KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

headers

Spanish translation: colector/cabezal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headers
Spanish translation:colector/cabezal
Entered by: Atacama

21:27 Mar 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: headers
inspection of several parts of bunkers of a ship, including safety devices and headers
Guillermina Canale
colector/cabezal
Explanation:
Maybe the link below will help in the job you seem to be working on.
Selected response from:

Atacama
Australia
Grading comment
gracias Miguel. muy bueno el link
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colector/cabezalAtacama
4doile
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doile


Explanation:
EURODICAUTOM.

ES LA DEFINICIÓN PARA LA CONSTRUCCIÓN METÁLICA.

ESPERO QUE SIRVA

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colector/cabezal


Explanation:
Maybe the link below will help in the job you seem to be working on.



    Reference: http://www.sindmar.org.br/pub/terminologia/naval/english/hna...
Atacama
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
gracias Miguel. muy bueno el link