KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

CARGO-PUMP ROOM

Spanish translation: Cámara delas bombas de carga.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CARGO-PUMP ROOM
Spanish translation:Cámara delas bombas de carga.
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

21:56 Mar 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CARGO-PUMP ROOM
description of a ship
Guillermina Canale
Cámara delas bombas de carga.
Explanation:
This is it.

MIGUEL
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 22:13:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DE LAS...
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
gracias otra vez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sala de bombas y de carga
Irecu
4Compartimiento de carga y de bombas.Ivan Sanchez
4Cámara delas bombas de carga.
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cámara delas bombas de carga.


Explanation:
This is it.

MIGUEL
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-17 22:13:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DE LAS...

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
gracias otra vez

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compartimiento de carga y de bombas.


Explanation:
Al tratarse de barcos, podría también ser: "Cuarto de máquinas y bodega".

Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 731

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sala de bombas y de carga


Explanation:
eso es.


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368