KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fixture-gauge tooling

Spanish translation: herramienta (galga) de revisión para equipos/accesorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixture-gauge tooling
Spanish translation:herramienta (galga) de revisión para equipos/accesorios
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

19:28 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fixture-gauge tooling
"As innovators of Composite Tubing Technology with the XYZ System, we have developed a range of tubes to suit the needs of composite tooling and check fixture-gauge tooling. These prefabricated tubes make the toolshops job easier and more efficient. ZYX hollow tubes can be cut to size and mechanically fastened or bonded together, using our composite tube fittings."


Muchas gracias!
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
herramienta (galga) de revisión para equipos/accesorios
Explanation:
Hola,

Ojalá que esto ayude en algo...

Suerte,

JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[equipo de / juego de] herramientas para calibrar / calibración de dispositivosxxxElena Sgarbo
4utillaje/herramientas de aparatos/dispositivos calibradoresxxxTransOl
4herramienta (galga) de revisión para equipos/accesoriosJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramienta (galga) de revisión para equipos/accesorios


Explanation:
Hola,

Ojalá que esto ayude en algo...

Suerte,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utillaje/herramientas de aparatos/dispositivos calibradores


Explanation:
gauge= gage= calibrador, calibre, escala

fixture=aparato, accesorio, dispositivo

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[equipo de / juego de] herramientas para calibrar / calibración de dispositivos


Explanation:
HTH

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3982