KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

topics

Spanish translation: temas//puntos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:topics
Spanish translation: temas//puntos
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

20:45 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: topics
emergency meeting topics will include
diana
los temas en (puntos de) la reunión de emergencia incluirán...
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
munchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4temas / asuntos
Anguiano Pérez
4los temas en (puntos de) la reunión de emergencia incluirán...José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4topicos
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
temas / asuntos


Explanation:
Not necessary.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: temas es mejor
0 min

agree  Nitza Ramos
7 mins

agree  Leliadoura
7 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
14 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topicos


Explanation:
this is a more formal way to say it, and a more direct way too... Suerte!

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los temas en (puntos de) la reunión de emergencia incluirán...


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
munchas gracias