KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

meterscan

Spanish translation: flujómetro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meterscan
Spanish translation:flujómetro
Entered by: Thomas Gornemann

21:26 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: meterscan
Using higher viscosities and/or appropriate accesory meterscan enable system for flow rates as low as 10cc/min.
Thomas Gornemann
flujómetros
Explanation:
Medidores de Flujo...
Su utilización permite controlar el flujo hasta niveles tan reducidos como los 10 cc/min
Selected response from:

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fluidímetrosAntonio Costa
5Es un error tipográfico
Luis
4flujómetros
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fluidímetros


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flujómetros


Explanation:
Medidores de Flujo...
Su utilización permite controlar el flujo hasta niveles tan reducidos como los 10 cc/min

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Es un error tipográfico


Explanation:
Hola Thomas,

Estoy casi seguro que "meterscan" no es mas que un error tipografico donde se han unido las palabras "meters" and "can".
Pudieras checar con tu cliente.
Saludos,
Luis



Luis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126