KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

headliner industry

Spanish translation: industria de forros de tapicería


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headliner industry
Spanish translation:industria de forros de tapicería
Entered by: cpastor

04:46 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: headliner industry
We have grown from producing semi-rigid polyurethane cores for the headliner industry into a ready-to-use laminated product.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
industria de forros de tapicería
Explanation:
Contexto, automoción.
Selected response from:

cpastor
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fabricantes de revestimientos del techo (para automóviles)
P Forgas
4 +1industria de forros de tapiceríacpastor


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fabricantes de revestimientos del techo (para automóviles)


Explanation:
también encontré
toldo interior
pero me suena muy feo

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis: Yo no sabía decirlo pero sí sabía de que trataba - gracias de mi parte.
13 mins

agree  xxxseamar
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industria de forros de tapicería


Explanation:
Contexto, automoción.

cpastor
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 hrs