KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

slab foam / low perm foam

Spanish translation: espuma en forma de plancha / espuma de permeabilidad baja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slab foam / low perm foam
Spanish translation:espuma en forma de plancha / espuma de permeabilidad baja
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

05:25 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: slab foam / low perm foam
The Woodbridge Chattanooga plant employs about 110 people and produces approximately 10 million pounds of slab foam per year focusing on the diaper, automotive, flame laminate, acoustical, and low perm/IP foam markets
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
espuma en plancha
Explanation:
espuma aislante en forma de plancha
low perm- permeabilidad baja
Vease enlace abajo- (perm)
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Esponjado-slab foam
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4espuma en planchaGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espuma en plancha


Explanation:
espuma aislante en forma de plancha
low perm- permeabilidad baja
Vease enlace abajo- (perm)


    Reference: http://www.arcbac.org/glossary/glossary_p.htm
Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esponjado-slab foam


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

I could not find the other one... hope it helps

miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320