KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

craft

Spanish translation: control manual


06:16 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: craft
The control module provides craft, ethernet OS interfaces and communicates with the line modules y timing modules
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Spanish translation:control manual
Explanation:
No estoy seguro, pero me parece lo más lógico.
Saludos:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 07:04:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para que no rime mucho con \"módulo de control\", te propongo mejor:
gobierno, mando y similares
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias... En efecto, se trata de una entrada física que hace las veces de control manual (o externo) en caso de emergencia...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3CRAFTGilbert Ashley
4control manual
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control manual


Explanation:
No estoy seguro, pero me parece lo más lógico.
Saludos:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 07:04:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para que no rime mucho con \"módulo de control\", te propongo mejor:
gobierno, mando y similares

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias... En efecto, se trata de una entrada física que hace las veces de control manual (o externo) en caso de emergencia...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CRAFT


Explanation:
No tradusir- es un programa tipo FORTRAN. Vease enlace abajo-
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Model The T3D Fortran programming model is called CRAFT ... code rewrite. Further, the
CRAFT requirement that SHARED arrays ... PE+1 cannot start comput- ing the pass ...
www.erc.msstate.edu/~rlc/Papers/solver.pd

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
4 hrs

agree  xxxDiego V
17 hrs

agree  P Forgas
20 hrs