KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

spindler

Spanish translation: If you want information...


20:28 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spindler
information
Spanish translation:If you want information...
Explanation:
Try the reference, it is really usefull. I tell you this way because you must know better what do you need.
Regards,
JP:)
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2If you want information...
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4larguirucho, destartaladoJuan Jose Perez Medialdea
4palo para hilbanar???
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
If you want information...


Explanation:
Try the reference, it is really usefull. I tell you this way because you must know better what do you need.
Regards,
JP:)


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
1 min
  -> Gracias, M.Dolors :))

agree  Hans Gärtner
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Hans:))

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palo para hilbanar???


Explanation:
50% sure.. that´s all I can come up with
Miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
larguirucho, destartalado


Explanation:
Without context, these are the only translations that I wonder. Sorry.

Juan Jose Perez Medialdea