KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

building services engineer

Spanish translation: ingeniero de servicios de construcción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:building services engineer
Spanish translation:ingeniero de servicios de construcción
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

10:53 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Construction procurement
English term or phrase: building services engineer
Design Team:
- Architect
- Civil and structural engineer
- Building services engineer
- Quantity surveyor
- Planning supervisor
- Others as necessary

Mi trad:
Equipo de diseño: Arquitecto-Ingeniero industrial- ¿Ingeniero de obras?-aparejador-Supervisor de planificación-Otros, según necesidades.
¿¿Ingeniero de obras públicas??
(El texto es en español de España)
¡Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
Please read below
Explanation:
Design Team: Equipo de diseño / equipo de proyectos
- Architect: arquitecto
- Civil and structural engineer: ingeniero civil y en estructuras
- Building services engineer: Ingeniero de servicios de construcción
- Quantity surveyor: Supervisor de cómputos / cantidades. (the person that checks the quantities, not a land surveyor.
- Planning supervisor: Supervisor de planificación.
- Others as necessary: Otros que se requieran.

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Please read below
Robert INGLEDEW
4ingeniero de servicios
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingeniero de servicios


Explanation:
Equipo de diseño:
-Arquitecto
-Ingeniero civil constructor
-Ingeniero de servicios
-Topógrafo
-Supervisor de proyecto
-Otros, según sea necesario

Así lo pondría yo, por experiencia.

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please read below


Explanation:
Design Team: Equipo de diseño / equipo de proyectos
- Architect: arquitecto
- Civil and structural engineer: ingeniero civil y en estructuras
- Building services engineer: Ingeniero de servicios de construcción
- Quantity surveyor: Supervisor de cómputos / cantidades. (the person that checks the quantities, not a land surveyor.
- Planning supervisor: Supervisor de planificación.
- Others as necessary: Otros que se requieran.

Hope this helps.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664