KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

STAINLESSS STEEL

Spanish translation: Acero inoxidable


15:27 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: STAINLESSS STEEL
STAINLESS STEEL / METAL / S.S.
MIKE
Spanish translation:Acero inoxidable
Explanation:
simplemente
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +25Acero inoxidable
patrick32
5 +2acero inoxidable
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +25
Acero inoxidable


Explanation:
simplemente

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: sorry, didn't see you :-)
0 min

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 mins

agree  Pilar Campos: totally agree
3 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
4 mins

agree  gdangelo
10 mins

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
10 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
12 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
12 mins

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual: totalmente de acuerdo :-)
12 mins

agree  Raúl Waldman
12 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
15 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
21 mins

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
23 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
44 mins

agree  Agua: Completamente de acuerdo
49 mins

agree  Atacama
54 mins

agree  olv10siq
1 hr

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  xxxseamar
1 hr

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS: Por lo menos.
2 hrs

agree  xxxDiego V
2 hrs

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  cnidario
7 hrs

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
21 hrs

agree  Ines Iglesias
7 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acero inoxidable


Explanation:
none needed

Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32: todo bien!
1 min
  -> thanks! :-)))

agree  olv10siq
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)