KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

browsing

Spanish translation: capacidad de navegar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:browsing capabilities
Spanish translation:capacidad de navegar
Entered by: Luislarra

11:25 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Telecomunications
English term or phrase: browsing
This global solution supports current and future communication protocols and gives you push, pull and browsing capabilities from a single server.
Luislarra
Spain
Funciones de navegación
Explanation:
Lo de navegación esta perfecto.... pero mejor con funciones... creo yo ;)
miguel
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exploración
Maximino Alvarez
4Funciones de navegación
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4oportunidades de navegacionAlbert Golub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oportunidades de navegacion


Explanation:
good luck.

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 146

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funciones de navegación


Explanation:
Lo de navegación esta perfecto.... pero mejor con funciones... creo yo ;)
miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exploración


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad que puedes utilizar.

Saludos.

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381