KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

progressed lines

Spanish translation: líneas desarrolladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progressed lines
Spanish translation:líneas desarrolladas
Entered by: Cecilia Benitez

23:54 Mar 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Graphical software
English term or phrase: progressed lines
In a graph software.
¡Líneas continuas?
Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
líneas desarrolladas
Explanation:
Entiendo que son líneas de software que se han desarrollado o "de avanzada", pero no me parece que se trate de líneas continuas.
Saludos y espeero te ayude.

Selected response from:

Cecilia Benitez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4líneas desarrolladas
Cecilia Benitez
4"líneas continuadas" OR "líneas progresadas" OR "siguiendo las líneas"Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"líneas continuadas" OR "líneas progresadas" OR "siguiendo las líneas"


Explanation:
Or "líneas desarrolladas" OR "desarrollando las líneas" OR "al desarrollar/continuar las líneas"

I'd need more context.

That much so far... I hope it helps or gives you an idea.



Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
PRO pts in pair: 240

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líneas desarrolladas


Explanation:
Entiendo que son líneas de software que se han desarrollado o "de avanzada", pero no me parece que se trate de líneas continuas.
Saludos y espeero te ayude.



Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260