KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rider

Spanish translation: contacto deslizante


05:02 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rider
Instrucciones para instalar un conductor:
Strip insulation 0.25" longer than rider. Do not nock or damage the conductor.
Nancy Cepeda
Spanish translation:contacto deslizante
Explanation:
Dicc. Collazo
Selected response from:

Corza
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4contacto deslizanteCorza
4bulárcama, sobreplánxxxseamar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contacto deslizante


Explanation:
Dicc. Collazo

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
9 mins

agree  Gilbert Ashley
51 mins

agree  xxxiwerner
5 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulárcama, sobreplán


Explanation:
Según diccionario para ingenieros de CECSA

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158