KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

extendo

Spanish translation: transportador extensible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extendo
Spanish translation:transportador extensible
Entered by: mff

16:29 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Private Courier
English term or phrase: extendo
Load Stand
Rollers
Jam
Tractor
Conveyor
Feeder
Pickoff Position
Extendo
Diverter
Package Car
Wall
Smalls Bag
mff
transportador extensible
Explanation:
This is a type of extendible conveyor. It´s also the brand name of an extendible conveyor. See link below.

Saludos, y suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:44:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If using the brand name Extendo specifically, it would be transportador Extendo.
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transportador extensible
Bill Greendyk
3extensible o extensión (?)
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transportador extensible


Explanation:
This is a type of extendible conveyor. It´s also the brand name of an extendible conveyor. See link below.

Saludos, y suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:44:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If using the brand name Extendo specifically, it would be transportador Extendo.


    Reference: http://www.sjf.com/conveyorp4.html
Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extensible o extensión (?)


Explanation:
You may want to look this up on Internet, sounds like a piece of equipment or part thereof to "extend" something.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449