KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

overgoods

Spanish translation: artículos devueltos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overgoods
Spanish translation:artículos devueltos
Entered by: mff

17:01 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Courier Service
English term or phrase: overgoods
Group Review
Can anyone tell me two types of claims that Loss Prevention concentrates on reducing?
Overgoods
Damages
mff
Artículos devueltos
Explanation:
Or productos, bienes, whatever.

Might be along the lines of what you're looking for.

http://estore.sybertec.com/overgoods.htm

Overgoods are returns received by the return address warehouse under the following conditions:

Received without a valid RMA#
Received later than 10 calendar days from the RMA date.
Product does not meet our expectations (i.e. product not in resaleable condition, or product that was
claimed to be defective is found to be non-defective)
Product is claimed to be unopened by the customer. Customer then obtains an RMA number and
sends the product back to SYBERTEC. Upon receipt at SYBERTEC a Product Technician opens the
package and discovers the product had been opened by the customer before it was returned.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 19:05:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Artículos devueltos sin autorización

Could be another slant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 19:13:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Artículos devueltos sin autorización

Could be another slant.
Selected response from:

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Artículos devueltos
DOUBLE A EN<>ES
4Reclamos en exceso del costo real....Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reclamos en exceso del costo real....


Explanation:
I have the feeling that this may help you... Buena Suerte!!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Artículos devueltos


Explanation:
Or productos, bienes, whatever.

Might be along the lines of what you're looking for.

http://estore.sybertec.com/overgoods.htm

Overgoods are returns received by the return address warehouse under the following conditions:

Received without a valid RMA#
Received later than 10 calendar days from the RMA date.
Product does not meet our expectations (i.e. product not in resaleable condition, or product that was
claimed to be defective is found to be non-defective)
Product is claimed to be unopened by the customer. Customer then obtains an RMA number and
sends the product back to SYBERTEC. Upon receipt at SYBERTEC a Product Technician opens the
package and discovers the product had been opened by the customer before it was returned.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 19:05:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Artículos devueltos sin autorización

Could be another slant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 19:13:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Artículos devueltos sin autorización

Could be another slant.

DOUBLE A EN<>ES
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 238