KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mispull

Spanish translation: sacar o remover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mispull
Spanish translation:sacar o remover
Entered by: Thomas Collins

17:09 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mispull
When loading, if you get a package that does not belong in your load what is it called and what do you do with it?
Mispull; do not load it; place outside the trailer until you can route it to the correct trailer.
mff
sacar o remover
Explanation:
"mispull" is bad english and does not exist. Not all native speakers write well. What is meant here is that the package should be removed from the queue and set aside so that it can be re-routed at a later time to another truck
Selected response from:

Thomas Collins
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sacar o removerThomas Collins
4...carga equivocada / errónea...
Ramón Solá
4carga erronea
Magno
4equivocacionGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equivocacion


Explanation:
mispull= jalar(escoger) equivocadamente

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carga erronea


Explanation:
no se me ocurre algo mas...

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sacar o remover


Explanation:
"mispull" is bad english and does not exist. Not all native speakers write well. What is meant here is that the package should be removed from the queue and set aside so that it can be re-routed at a later time to another truck

Thomas Collins
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...carga equivocada / errónea...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952