KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

skate conveyor

Spanish translation: transportador de filas de roldanas


07:55 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: skate conveyor
in the packaging area
transbc
Spanish translation:transportador de filas de roldanas
Explanation:
I think that skate conveyor is the same as skate-wheel conveyor

skate-wheel conveyor : transportador de filas de roldanas

Espero que te ayude

Dicc. Beigbeder Atienza
Selected response from:

Maria Aguirrezabala
Grading comment
Muvhas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...transportador de rodillos...
Ramón Solá
4 +1transportador de filas de roldanasMaria Aguirrezabala


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transportador de filas de roldanas


Explanation:
I think that skate conveyor is the same as skate-wheel conveyor

skate-wheel conveyor : transportador de filas de roldanas

Espero que te ayude

Dicc. Beigbeder Atienza


Maria Aguirrezabala
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Muvhas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxseamar
10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...transportador de rodillos...


Explanation:
Own experience.
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmgonzalez
11 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, mgonzález!