KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

machine body & turntabla type

Spanish translation: El cuerpo de la máquina tiene un módulo de inspección tipo mesa giratoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machine body & turntabla type
Spanish translation:El cuerpo de la máquina tiene un módulo de inspección tipo mesa giratoria

10:27 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: machine body & turntabla type
The equipment can accommodate bottles ranging from 350ml to 2l. A MACHINE BODY equipped with a TURNTABLE TYPE inspection module is 1.8m long and 1.8m high
vIVIANA
El cuerpo de la máquina tiene un módulo de inspección tipo mesa giratoria
Explanation:
Conozco ese tipo de equipo con esa descripción.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5El cuerpo de la máquina tiene un módulo de inspección tipo mesa giratoriaAntonio Costa
4 +1estructura de la máquina y módulo de inspección del tipo plataforma giratoria
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estructura de la máquina y módulo de inspección del tipo plataforma giratoria


Explanation:
Hola Viviana,

Mi versión.

Saludos:)

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
1 hr
  -> Gracias &:^) Alberto

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El cuerpo de la máquina tiene un módulo de inspección tipo mesa giratoria


Explanation:
Conozco ese tipo de equipo con esa descripción.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias