KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Table Top Steam

Spanish translation: autoclave por vapor de sobremesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Table Top Steam
Spanish translation:autoclave por vapor de sobremesa
Entered by: Ruth Romero

12:29 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Table Top Steam
We also manufacture 14 standard sizes of Steam, Air/Steam Mixture, Superheated Water autoclaves ranging from 7 cubic feet and a line of Table Top Steam Autoclaves.
Gisela
autoclave por vapor de sobremesa
Explanation:
Just guessing from context but it may have sense.
Selected response from:

Ruth Romero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autoclaves de sobremesa
Mireia Oliva Solé
3autoclave por vapor de sobremesaRuth Romero


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autoclave por vapor de sobremesa


Explanation:
Just guessing from context but it may have sense.

Ruth Romero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 57

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoclaves de sobremesa


Explanation:
Por tener un tamaño más reducido, pueden apoyarse o colocarse encima de una mesa.

Saludos:)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.gemmy.com.tw/e/k.htm
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508