KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sterilizer

Spanish translation: esterilizador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sterilizer
Spanish translation:esterilizador

12:36 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sterilizer
All of the Ethylene Oxide sterilizers and steam autoclaves manufactured and remanufactured by Sterile Technologies, Inc. meet and exceed the latest ASME, cGMP, ANSI/AAMI/ISO 11135-94, FDA, NFPA 560, NFPA 70 and USNEC requirements and regulations.
Gisela
esterilizadores
Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1esterilizadores
Mireia Oliva Solé
4 +1esterilizadores
Alis?


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esterilizadores


Explanation:
suerte!

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esterilizadores


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Ferrero
10 mins