KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

termination strip for relay signals

Spanish translation: banda o tira de terminación para señales de relé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination strip for relay signals
Spanish translation:banda o tira de terminación para señales de relé
Entered by: Egmont

16:36 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: termination strip for relay signals
In reference to electornics. Power supplies etc...

Thank you
Itita
banda o tira de terminación para señales de relé
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4banda o tira de terminación para señales de relé
Egmont
5regleta de terminales para las señales del relé / de los relés
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
banda o tira de terminación para señales de relé


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
20 mins
  -> Gracias Gustavo. :^)

agree  xxxseamar
20 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amable apoyo :^)

agree  Jorge Payan
1 hr
  -> Gracias nuevamente.

agree  elenali
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elena, nuevamente por tu amabilidad.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regleta de terminales para las señales del relé / de los relés


Explanation:
También se puede decir regleta de conexiones o regleta de distribución (esto pega más con las señales).


    Reference: http://www.consulintel.es/Html/Productos/Lantronix/serv_ser_...
    Reference: http://www.napac.fr/ESP/produits/rio.html
Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205