KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ink door

Spanish translation: portezuela de acceso al depósito de tinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ink door
Spanish translation:portezuela de acceso al depósito de tinta
Entered by: Anna Marti

18:00 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ink door
See Figure 16.
2. Loosen (unscrew) the Securing Disc Nut.
Hint: The extended Adjustment Knob assembly can be accessed from above the Indexer area, or from the (open) front door, or from the (open) upper ink door.
3. Loosen the two securing screws that hold the Adjustment Stopper Bracket in place.
4. Remove the Adjustment Stopper Bracket.
5. Loosen the three screws of the Front Support Bushing.
6. Remove the three screws from the Rear Support Bushing.
7. Remove the entire Rear Support Bushing assembly while holding the Idler (to prevent it from falling).Take care that the spring and washer don't fall off the bushing or get lost.
8. Pull out the Idler.
Anna Marti
portezuela de acceso al cartucho//al depósito de tinta
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portezuela del depósito de tinta / del tinteroxxxjmonllop
4portezuela de acceso al cartucho//al depósito de tintaJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4la puerta de la tinta
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la puerta de la tinta


Explanation:
Muy literal pero así sale en google.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portezuela de acceso al cartucho//al depósito de tinta


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portezuela del depósito de tinta / del tintero


Explanation:
Estas serían traducciones adecuadas para España. No sé si servirían en Hispanoamérica.


xxxjmonllop
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29