KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

split reverse

Spanish translation: rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:split reverse
Spanish translation:rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)
Entered by: Yolanda González

22:02 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: split reverse
shoe with split reverse welt,
bl
rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)
Explanation:
I'm guessing
Selected response from:

Yolanda González
Grading comment
gracias
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calzado con lengüeta inversa/invertida ocultaxxxEstrop
2 +1rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)Yolanda González
2rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)Yolanda González


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)


Explanation:
I'm guessing

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner: si, puede ser
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rivete invertido con fisuras (agujeros)


Explanation:
I'm guessing

Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calzado con lengüeta inversa/invertida oculta


Explanation:
Me gustaría ver el zapato!
Suerte!!!

xxxEstrop