KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

she is a typical customer

Spanish translation: es una cliente típica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:she is a typical customer
Spanish translation:es una cliente típica
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

19:20 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: she is a typical customer
a usual customer your
sylvia
es una cliente tipica
Explanation:
nada
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5es la clienta típicaAurora Humarán
4 +2Complemento para la respuesta de Aurora
Claudia Iglesias
5 +1ella es una cliente típicaAntonio Costa
4 +2es una cliente tipica
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
es una cliente tipica


Explanation:
nada

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
2 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ella es una cliente típica


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arancha Otero
1 min
  -> Gracias Arancha

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
es la clienta típica


Explanation:
yo usaría "la".... modesta opinión....

saludos aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: Yo también ( y se puede invertir) : es la típica clienta...
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  David Davis
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Sarah Brenchley
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Antonio Costa: clienta, ciertamente
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Complemento para la respuesta de Aurora


Explanation:
clienta (femenino) está en el mª Moliner y en el de la Real Academia.
(Por si acaso)

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: y la prisa?
8 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: así es amiga chilena, es femenino como nosotras... heavy users de uno vaya a saber qué! Adoro tu país!!!
14 mins