KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

began franchising last April

Spanish translation: empezó a conceder franquicias a partir del pasado mes de abril


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:began franchising last April
Spanish translation:empezó a conceder franquicias a partir del pasado mes de abril
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:26 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: began franchising last April
began to franchise a business
sylvia
empezó a conceder franquicias a partir del pasado...
Explanation:
mes de abril. (Méx.)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7empezó a conceder franquicias a partir del pasado...
Henry Hinds
5empezó la concesión de franquícias en abril pasadoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empezó la concesión de franquícias en abril pasado


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
empezó a conceder franquicias a partir del pasado...


Explanation:
mes de abril. (Méx.)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: prefiero esta.
3 mins
  -> ¡Salud, Claudia!

agree  elenali
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
11 mins
  -> Gracias...

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Buena, Henry... eeeeeeeeexactamente correcto!!!
37 mins
  -> ¡Hola, Albuquerque!

agree  xxxseamar
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxiwerner
3 hrs
  -> Muy agradecido.

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias nuevamente!