KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

solid add compressor

Spanish translation: Compresor de adición consistente/sólida...


20:44 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: solid add compressor
Replacing the Vacuum Pump
To remove the old vacuum pump:
1. Disconnect the vacuum pump motor power supply connector.
2. Disconnect the solid add compressor power supply connector.
3. Disconnect the pressure hose from the vacuum pump.
4. Disconnect the two vacuum hoses from the vacuum pump.
5. Disconnect the pressure hose from the solid add compressor.
6. If XXX-0025 (Improved Solid Add Compressor) has been implemented on the machine a compressed air manifold will be installed on the rear ink tube bracket. Mark the manifold connections for reconnection and remove the manifold.
7. Loosen but do not remove the four bolts that secure the vacuum motor to the floor assembly.
8. Remove the drive belt.
9. To remove the pulley from the pump:
a. Remove the two screws (Figure 1).
Anna Marti
Spanish translation:Compresor de adición consistente/sólida...
Explanation:
Francamente no estoy muy seguro con respecto al concepto global. Sólo espero que esto te de una idea que puedas mejorar. Suerte...
Selected response from:

yerico
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias :)
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...compresor de añadidos sólidos...
Ramón Solá
4Compresor de adición consistente/sólida...yerico


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compresor de adición consistente/sólida...


Explanation:
Francamente no estoy muy seguro con respecto al concepto global. Sólo espero que esto te de una idea que puedas mejorar. Suerte...

yerico
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1
Grading comment
Gracias :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...compresor de añadidos sólidos...


Explanation:
Just a guess... but who knows!

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952