KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

lead-in (insert) border

Spanish translation: extremo de entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead-in (insert) border
Spanish translation:extremo de entrada
Entered by: xxxseamar

09:59 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lead-in (insert) border
Tools made of hardened steel. For the transformation of the sleeve with lead-in (insert9 border and crimping case for rubber gasket (female end of chimney-tube).
susana
extremo de entrada
Explanation:
lead-in también puede ser de alimentación o de paso. Lo que más te guste
Selected response from:

xxxseamar
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extremo de entradaxxxseamar
4borde/orla de acometida (inserto)
Elena Miguel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borde/orla de acometida (inserto)


Explanation:
Como no sé exactamente de qué aparato se trata, tendrás que elegir la traducción de "border" más adecuada. Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extremo de entrada


Explanation:
lead-in también puede ser de alimentación o de paso. Lo que más te guste

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
gracias!!