KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

connection crimping case

Spanish translation: caja o armario de engarce o inserción de las conexiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connection crimping case
Spanish translation:caja o armario de engarce o inserción de las conexiones
Entered by: Egmont

10:26 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connection crimping case
Tools for the transformation of the insert-end of the tube with connection crimping case and lead -in insert border towards inside (male-end of the chimney tube).
susana
caja o armario de engarce o inserción de las conexiones
Explanation:
Espero que te orientes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:40:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición ;=)
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
sí que me sirve, gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caja o armario de engarce o inserción de las conexiones
Egmont
4caja de engarce de conexionesxxxseamar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caja o armario de engarce o inserción de las conexiones


Explanation:
Espero que te orientes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:40:29 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición ;=)



    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
sí que me sirve, gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
50 mins
  -> Una vez más, gracias por tu apoyo, Bernadrdo .=)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caja de engarce de conexiones


Explanation:
ok

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158