KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

The mom – and – pop stores can’t do what we do

Spanish translation: Las tiendas pequeñitas...


16:32 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: The mom – and – pop stores can’t do what we do
the smaller stores, not bigt
sylvia
Spanish translation:Las tiendas pequeñitas...
Explanation:
...no pueden hacer lo que hacemos nosotros.
Selected response from:

David Davis
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Las tienditas familiares...
GoodWords
5Las tiendas pequeñitas...
David Davis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Las tiendas pequeñitas...


Explanation:
...no pueden hacer lo que hacemos nosotros.

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Las tienditas familiares...


Explanation:
etc.

using another option for mom-and-pop stores which was suggested in a previous query.



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/89370
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1947