KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Isopropyl thioxanthone

Spanish translation: tioxantona isopropílica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Isopropyl thioxanthone
Spanish translation:tioxantona isopropílica
Entered by: sercominter

18:14 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Isopropyl thioxanthone
Isopropyl thioxanthone
Esau Rodriguez
Spain
tioxantona isopropílica
Explanation:
No tengo la explicación excata, pero la traducción es esta.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tioxantona isopropílica
sercominter
4 +2isopropilo de tioxantona
P Forgas
4tioxantal isopropílico o de isopropiloxxxseamar
4tioxantona
ruth granados


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tioxantal isopropílico o de isopropilo


Explanation:
Personalmente me gusta más isopropílico y creo que es un uso más extendido

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
isopropilo de tioxantona


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
9 mins

agree  Martin Perazzo
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tioxantona


Explanation:
Segñun mi diccionario Routledge thioxanthone es tioxantona. para Isopropyl propone Isopropílico. No las he encontrado juntas a ver si tuviera suerte más tarde.

espero que te sirva.

Ruth

ruth granados
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tioxantona isopropílica


Explanation:
No tengo la explicación excata, pero la traducción es esta.


    Reference: http://www.puvill.com/cgi-local/listaediu.cgi?72c
    Reference: http://www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/____4bj1.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
9 mins
  -> Thank You

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Ramón Solá
13 hrs