KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

air over hydraulic

Spanish translation: neumohidráulico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air over hydraulic
Spanish translation:neumohidráulico
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:29 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: air over hydraulic
It's an hydraulic machine, what would be the translation for air over. Thank you.
Kling
United States
neumohidráulico
Explanation:
Sistema hidráulico impulsado por presión de aire.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aire sobre hidráulicoAntonio Costa
4Aire además de hidraúlico
Bernardo Ortiz
3neumohidráulico
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neumohidráulico


Explanation:
Sistema hidráulico impulsado por presión de aire.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aire además de hidraúlico


Explanation:
con aire y además con agua o líquido(hidráulico)

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aire sobre hidráulico


Explanation:
Este término es muy conocido en la indústria automotiva. Frenos de servicio tipo "aire sobre hidráulico".

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478