KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

High-rate coating electrode

Spanish translation: Electrodo con un alto índice de recubrimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high rate code electrode
Spanish translation:Electrodo con un alto índice de recubrimiento
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

00:56 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: High-rate coating electrode
No hay contexto
Guillermo de la Puerta
electrodo con un alto índice de recubrimiento
Explanation:
Based on the Polytechnical dictionary and work experience.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos:))
willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2electrodo con un alto índice de recubrimiento
Karina Fabrizzi
4...electrodo de revestimiento de alta velocidad...
Ramón Solá
4electrodo de alta velocidad de recubrimiento
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrodo de alta velocidad de recubrimiento


Explanation:
coating

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electrodo con un alto índice de recubrimiento


Explanation:
Based on the Polytechnical dictionary and work experience.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Gracias a todos:))
willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
5 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
21 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...electrodo de revestimiento de alta velocidad...


Explanation:
Just another option which I think might help you.
:')...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952