KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

System Tune-Up

Spanish translation: ajuste / puesta a punto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:System Tune-Up
Spanish translation:ajuste / puesta a punto
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

19:33 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: System Tune-Up
a systm tune up on a computer
sylvia
ajuste / puesta a punto
Explanation:
ajuste/ puesta a punto del sistema
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ajuste / puesta a punto
Karina Fabrizzi
5 +2Afinación del Sistema
Henry Hinds
4la puesta a puntoPonja
4sincronizar, afinar, reajustar
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ajuste / puesta a punto


Explanation:
ajuste/ puesta a punto del sistema

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxseamar
17 mins

agree  xxxgaya
22 mins

agree  Paola Nobizelli
1 hr

agree  Claudia Berison
6 hrs

agree  silvanabon: Silvana Bonaldi
8 hrs

agree  Rossana Triaca
11 hrs

agree  Sery
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sincronizar, afinar, reajustar


Explanation:
componer
sincronizar quizá

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Afinación del Sistema


Explanation:
Para México.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  Gustavo Carias
1 day9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la puesta a punto


Explanation:
dictionary

Ponja
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10