KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

with color touch panel display

Spanish translation: con pantalla de color táctil


06:13 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / A leaflet
English term or phrase: with color touch panel display
Will you please tell me how would you translate:

with color touch panel display


Ref.: This appears in a Specification of a handheld terminal
Doris Fukuda
Spanish translation:con pantalla de color táctil
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3con pantalla de color táctil
MJ Barber
4con pantalla táctil a color
Rossana Triaca


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con pantalla de color táctil


Explanation:
hth

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
17 mins

agree  Yolanda González
1 hr

agree  Joseph Rosacena
10 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con pantalla táctil a color


Explanation:
o también "con pantalla a color activada por tacto". He visto mucho esta última opción para evitar táctil, aunque es correcta.

Suerte,
Rossana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 07:12:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

48 hits en google para esta opción... es realmente muy usada.

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 405