KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

dispensing room/dispensing procedure

Spanish translation: cámara surtidora/procedimiento surtidor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispensing room/dispensing procedure
Spanish translation:cámara surtidora/procedimiento surtidor
Entered by: Egmont

20:11 May 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dispensing room/dispensing procedure
estamos hablando de una màquina que sirve para engomar, por ejemplo, cinta adhesiva, masking tape, etc..
Mónica Negrete
cámara surtidora/procedimiento surtidor
Explanation:
a mi tampoco me encanta, pero hay quien lo ha publicado así.

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
hee, grax, love ya! esta trad. està espantosìsima!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cámara dispensadora/procedimiento dispensadorMaria Martin-Moran
4 +1cámara surtidora/procedimiento surtidor
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cámara dispensadora/procedimiento dispensador


Explanation:
Suerte

Maria Martin-Moran
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Garmendia
4 mins

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
8 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
8 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cámara surtidora/procedimiento surtidor


Explanation:
a mi tampoco me encanta, pero hay quien lo ha publicado así.

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161
Grading comment
hee, grax, love ya! esta trad. està espantosìsima!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs