KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

digital media

Spanish translation: medios digitales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digital media
Spanish translation:medios digitales
Entered by: Valeria Verona

02:27 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: digital media
escuela de produccion de videos, cinematografia, animacion
monica
medios digitales
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8medios digitales
Valeria Verona
5 +8Medios de comunicación digitales
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4Soporte digitalNatalia Infante


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
medios digitales


Explanation:
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: :^)
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Osito!

agree  April Berumen
26 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Francisco Herrerias: Claro!
41 mins

agree  Bettina Schewe
54 mins

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  Monicaj
6 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos.

agree  Margarida Florida
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Medios de comunicación digitales


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: Este sería el término completo y más formal, pero "medios digitales" es también aceptable... Felicidades!
33 mins

agree  kirchner: estoy de acuerdo, la TV por ejemplo está cambiando su señal analógica por la digital, y convirtiendose por tanto en un medio de comunicación digital
3 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
3 hrs

agree  Erika Shimabukuro
3 hrs

agree  msguate
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Ponja
23 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 days20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soporte digital


Explanation:
Ésta también suele ser la traducción.

Espero que te ayude

Natalia

Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57