KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Air knife

Spanish translation: cuchilla de aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air knife
Spanish translation:cuchilla de aire
Entered by: Esau Rodriguez

14:54 May 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Air knife
air knife
Esau Rodriguez
Spain
chorro de aire, cuchilla de aire
Explanation:
Lo que mejor te suene...
Cordialmente,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 15:33:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí... y hasta otra...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias amigo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cuchillo hidráulico/neumático
patrick32
4chorro de aire, cuchilla de aire
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cuchillo hidráulico/neumático


Explanation:
una opción

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  victoriak
48 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chorro de aire, cuchilla de aire


Explanation:
Lo que mejor te suene...
Cordialmente,


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 15:33:08 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí... y hasta otra...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias amigo