KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

waste-free solution

Spanish translation: solución no contaminante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waste-free solution
Spanish translation:solución no contaminante
Entered by: Pilar Campos

10:26 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: waste-free solution
It offers a waste-free solution for metallic gold or silver application.
Pilar Campos
Spain
solución no contaminante/que no produce residuos
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solución no contaminante/que no produce residuos
Antonio Criado Maeso
4Solución libre de residuos
Angela C.


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solución no contaminante/que no produce residuos


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemi Carrera
2 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solución libre de residuos


Explanation:
residuos es más fiel a "waste"

Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56