KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

setting

Spanish translation: configuración


09:44 May 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / balances
English term or phrase: setting
The output format depends on the function table setting.
While the accumulation function is in use, the data memory function is not available.
To disable the accumulation funciton, set the “Accumulation function (add)” parameter to “0”.
dany2303
Spanish translation:configuración
Explanation:
Normalmente se trata de la configuración o ajustes
Selected response from:

hispatext
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10configuración
hispatext
4valor / opciónAlex Potts


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
configuración


Explanation:
Normalmente se trata de la configuración o ajustes

hispatext
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
19 mins

agree  Gustavo Garrido
22 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
1 hr

agree  Baruch Avidar
1 hr

agree  Antonio Costa
1 hr

agree  Fausto2112
1 hr

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr

agree  Yasser El Helw
2 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs

agree  xxxinesrubio
3 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor / opción


Explanation:
Esta palabra siempre me plantea dificultades, pero en general una de estas dos me sirve, a veces ambas en el mismo texto. Para "settings", en plural, puede ser también "configuración"

Alex Potts
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 282