KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

LPG bullet

Spanish translation: cilindro de GLP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GLP bullet
Spanish translation:cilindro de GLP
Entered by: Dammel

19:10 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: LPG bullet
Son los tanques para almacenar GLP (gas licuado de petróleo). Los he visto pero no sé cuál es el nombre específico.
Muchas gracias desde ya.
Dammel
Cilindro de GLP
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que respondieron y opinaron.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Cilindro de GLPAntonio Costa
5 +1Tanque de GLP
Claudia Andreani
4 +1Cilindro de gas LP
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Cilindro de GLP


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos los que respondieron y opinaron.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: ...de Gas LP
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Terry.

agree  eolmedo
8 mins
  -> Gracias Elena.

agree  Pablo Tarantino
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Carlos Moreno
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  María Eugenia García
57 mins
  -> Gracias María Eugenia.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cilindro de gas LP


Explanation:
así los conozco yo

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tanque de GLP


Explanation:
o tambien Tanque de carga de GLP

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo
6 mins