KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

vacuum conveyor

Spanish translation: transportador por vacío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum conveyor
Spanish translation:transportador por vacío
Entered by: Irene Vidal

07:50 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vacuum conveyor
The machine which has been specially designed to handle empty plastic bottles, is mounted on a vacuum conveyor which provides bottles stability during the turning process. The machine can also be adapted to turn filled plastic containers or bottles in other materials such as glass and aluminum.
Irene Vidal
Spain
cinta transportadora por vacío
Explanation:
Hola,

Espero te ayude en algo..

Suerte,

JL

http://www.iaf.es/enciclopedia/ifamensa/envaline.htm
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cinta transportadora por vacíoJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4convector o transportador de vacío
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convector o transportador de vacío


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cinta transportadora por vacío


Explanation:
Hola,

Espero te ayude en algo..

Suerte,

JL

http://www.iaf.es/enciclopedia/ifamensa/envaline.htm


    Reference: http://www.factorysupply.net/conveyors3.htm
    Reference: http://www.progressive-paper.com/conveyors.asp
José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!