KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Rage Gun

Spanish translation: Fusil de asalto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rage gun
Spanish translation:Fusil de asalto
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

12:16 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Videogame
English term or phrase: Rage Gun
From a list of a video-game.
Unfortunately I don't have any context.
The tree guns are:
Rocket gun - Lanzacohetes
Baton gun - Porra
Rage gun - ???

Thanks guys! :-))
Elinor Thomas
fusil de asalto / arma de arremetida
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Grading comment
Gracias Baruch! La verdad es que podrían inventar jueguitos más positivos, no?
Saludos desde Bs. As.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fusil de asalto / arma de arremetida
Baruch Avidar
4arma de incursión o agresión...
Egmont


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arma de incursión o agresión...


Explanation:
Quizá...desaparezca algún día...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fusil de asalto / arma de arremetida


Explanation:
Suerte!

Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 298
Grading comment
Gracias Baruch! La verdad es que podrían inventar jueguitos más positivos, no?
Saludos desde Bs. As.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
3 mins

agree  Monicaj
6 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr