KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bowline

Spanish translation: as de guía


08:29 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / marine
English term or phrase: bowline
Get bowline quick connect hooked up.

Pleasetranslate the whole sentence, if possible, thanks +:)
iframe
Spanish translation:as de guía
Explanation:
"Conecte la conexión rápida del as de guía". I have used the Routledge Technical dictionary. Hope this helps you!
Selected response from:

LinguaVox
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5as de guía
LinguaVox
4Enganche el cabo al cabrestante..Sebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
as de guía


Explanation:
"Conecte la conexión rápida del as de guía". I have used the Routledge Technical dictionary. Hope this helps you!

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González: See this picture: http://www.atomica.com/content2/img/ahd4/A4bowlin.jpg
6 mins

agree  Egmont
59 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Louis Robb coincide contigo.
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
23 hrs

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enganche el cabo al cabrestante..


Explanation:
.....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78