KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

roll coating

Spanish translation: revestimiento por rodillos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll coating
Spanish translation:revestimiento por rodillos
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

15:36 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electronic cable
English term or phrase: roll coating
This is a anti-corrosion coating technique for electric cables.
lifo
revestimiento por rodillos
Explanation:
Según Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 15:41:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 15:46:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suerte en la búsqueda
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5revestimiento por rodillos
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4revestimiento / recubrimiento por capasSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
revestimiento por rodillos


Explanation:
Según Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 15:41:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 15:46:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Suerte en la búsqueda

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin ninguna duda.
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Robert. Saludos.

agree  Karina Pelech
21 mins
  -> Gracias ACB

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revestimiento / recubrimiento por capas


Explanation:
las capas se logran rodando los cables, las cuales se van engrosando..

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78