KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

filter media dispersal

Spanish translation: Dispersión, separación y centrifugado (sigue)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter media dispersal
Spanish translation:Dispersión, separación y centrifugado (sigue)
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

18:23 May 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sciences, microbiology, collection of water to find pathogens
English term or phrase: filter media dispersal
the method uses a wound cartridge filter for collection of 100 litres of water folowed by filter media dispersal, separation and centrifugation
jemad
Spain
Dispersión, separación y centrifugado (sigue)
Explanation:
en un medio (líquido en este caso) mediante filtrado (por filtro).

Te envío una referencia que tal vez te ayude a interpretarlo mejor.

Suerte,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filtro del medio de dispersión
Leonardo Parachú
3Dispersión, separación y centrifugado (sigue)
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtro del medio de dispersión


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dispersión, separación y centrifugado (sigue)


Explanation:
en un medio (líquido en este caso) mediante filtrado (por filtro).

Te envío una referencia que tal vez te ayude a interpretarlo mejor.

Suerte,
Silvia


    Reference: http://bvs.sld.cu/revistas/far/vol34_2_00/far01200.htm
Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531