KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

HSE Classification

Spanish translation: yes


09:48 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Marine, Naval
English term or phrase: HSE Classification
I'm not shure but I think that HSE = Health Safety Enviroment
is this correct?
iframe
Spanish translation:yes
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 09:55:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Health, safety AND environment
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Health & Safety ExecutiveAlex Potts
4Cast a look below, if you please...
Ramón Solá
4Health, Safety & Environment
Olga Alex
4yesYasser El Helw


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yes


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 09:55:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Health, safety AND environment

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 453

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Health, Safety & Environment


Explanation:
Suerte.

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1576

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cast a look below, if you please...


Explanation:
It's not exactly the same as your suggestion. You choose now.

HTH...

Acronym Definition

HSE Health & Safety Executive Officer
HSE Health and Safety Executive
HSE Health, Safety & Environment


Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Health & Safety Executive


Explanation:
Si el texto es del Reino Unido, es esto.

Alex Potts
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 282