KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

blink relay

Spanish translation: relé de luces intermitentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blink relay
Spanish translation:relé de luces intermitentes
Entered by: Sebastián Sierpe Toral

15:24 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / wiring diagram
English term or phrase: blink relay
It appears in a electric wiring diagram, so I cannot provide further context. Thank you all.
J. Calzado
relé de luces intermitentes
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relé de luces intermitentesSebastián Sierpe Toral
5Relé de los destelhadoresAntonio Costa
5Relé de intermitenciaJaime Aguirre
4 +1relé intermitente o destellante o parpadeante
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relé intermitente o destellante o parpadeante


Explanation:
pero me gusta más intermitente.

HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: Parpadeante parecen los ojos aquellas muñecas.
3 mins
  -> Cierto! :-))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Relé de intermitencia


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relé de luces intermitentes


Explanation:
...

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
5 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Relé de los destelhadores


Explanation:
de las luces de cruce y de carretera.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478