KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

collet adaptor

Spanish translation: adaptador del portaherramientas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collet adaptor
Spanish translation:adaptador del portaherramientas
Entered by: Alfredo Gonzalez

16:41 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: collet adaptor
shanked cutter

hola todos

estamos hablando de un Router (herramientas eléctricas)

Use only 1/2" shanked cutters with collet adaptor

gracias a todos desde ahora
Alfredo Gonzalez
adaptador del portaherramientas
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adaptador del portaherramientasAntonio Costa
4adaptador de mandrilDick House
4...adaptador de collar / de boquilla...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adaptador del portaherramientas


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias albertov.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...adaptador de collar / de boquilla...


Explanation:
Personal experience plus Simon & Schuster.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptador de mandril


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27