KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Your creditcard data - Your personal data

Spanish translation: Información de la tarjeta de crédito e información personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your creditcard data - Your personal data
Spanish translation:Información de la tarjeta de crédito e información personal
Entered by: Angela C.

07:53 May 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Your creditcard data - Your personal data
Creditcard data and personal data
alex1965
Información de la tarjeta de crédito e información personal
Explanation:
Información de la tarjeta de crédito =Creditcard data
Información personal=personal data
"e" in Spanish is to avoid the doble sound of "y" and "i"

Selected response from:

Angela C.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Información de la tarjeta de crédito e información personal
Angela C.
4datos de su tarjeta de crédito y datos personales
alfatauri


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Información de la tarjeta de crédito e información personal


Explanation:
Información de la tarjeta de crédito =Creditcard data
Información personal=personal data
"e" in Spanish is to avoid the doble sound of "y" and "i"



Angela C.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  April Berumen
15 mins
  -> Thank you!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datos de su tarjeta de crédito y datos personales


Explanation:
¡OJO! Según entiendo, no se pide "información", sino "data", es decir, datos concretos. La información puede consistir en datos o detalles generales o aproximados.

alfatauri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 111